Is Lindt Raspberry Intense Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Freeze-dried Raspberries (2%), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring (raspberry). May Contain Almonds, Hazelnuts, Other Nuts And Sesame Seeds. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Minimum. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Almonds, Hazelnuts, other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.
Check Lindt Raspberry Intense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Raspberry Intense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


