Is Lindt Salted Caramel Filled Gold Bunny Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel Paste [glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Sugar, Milkfat, Milk, Dextrose, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Hazelnuts, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Salted Caramel Filled Gold Bunny Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Bar, Packaging Unit

Flavor
SweetNuttySlightly SaltyChocolate
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift