Is Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (6%) [sugar, Lactose (milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin)], Caramelised Sugar Pieces (sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Sea Salt (0.3%) (fleur De Sel), Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Sea Salt Caramel Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBakingGarnishing


