Is Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 20% min
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- lactose
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk proteins
20% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Hazelnuts Praliné (Hazelnuts, Sugar) 9%, Lactose, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Hazelnuts 2%, Almonds 0,9%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Almonds Praliné (Almonds, Sugar) 0,7%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milky Meringue (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Vanillin) 0,3%, Broken Wafers (Rice and Wheat Flours, Sugar, Dextrose, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) 0,2%, Cocoa Nibs, Stabilizer (Sorbitol), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 20% min., Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 44% min., White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min.
Check Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


