Is Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds praline
- almonds
- almonds 0
- hazelnuts 2
- hazelnuts
- hazelnuts praline
- coconut
almonds praline
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Hazelnuts Praliné (Hazelnuts, Sugar) 9%, Lactose, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Hazelnuts 2%, Almonds 0,9%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Almonds Praliné (Almonds, Sugar) 0,7%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milky Meringue (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Vanillin) 0,3%, Broken Wafers (Rice and Wheat Flours, Sugar, Dextrose, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) 0,2%, Cocoa Nibs, Stabilizer (Sorbitol), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 20% min., Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 44% min., White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min.
Check Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Selection Extra Fine Continental Chocolates is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


