Is Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Black Currant Pieces (Black Currant Juice, Sugar, Apple, Pineapple Pulp, Thickening Agents: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Citrate, Color Added Citric Acid), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavorings
Check Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate, 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


