Is Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Lindor Truffles, 5.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Lindor Truffles, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Lindor Truffles, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Lindt & Sprungli Lindt Lindor Truffles, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


