Is Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- coconut blossom sugar
- coconut flakes
- coconut fat
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MILK Powder, ALMONDS, Coconut Fat, HAZELNUTS, Skim MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flakes, BUTTER, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Rice Flour, Condensed MILK, Coffee, Coconut Blossom Sugar, BARLEY Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Kernels, Sea Salt, Salt, Raspberries, Modified Starch, Cranberry Powder, Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 31 % minimum, Milk solids: 14 % minimum Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 44 % minimum White chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 36 % minimum, Milk solids: 22 % minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


