Is Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 22 % minimum
- 14 % minimum dark chocolate
- condensed milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- 44 % minimum white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter
22 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MILK Powder, ALMONDS, Coconut Fat, HAZELNUTS, Skim MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flakes, BUTTER, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Rice Flour, Condensed MILK, Coffee, Coconut Blossom Sugar, BARLEY Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Kernels, Sea Salt, Salt, Raspberries, Modified Starch, Cranberry Powder, Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 31 % minimum, Milk solids: 14 % minimum Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 44 % minimum White chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 36 % minimum, Milk solids: 22 % minimum, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Lindt Swiss Luxury Selection Assorted Chocolate Box 193G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


