No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Lindt Swiss Premium Chocolate, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavor.

Check Lindt Swiss Premium Chocolate, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Swiss Premium Chocolate, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lindt Swiss Premium Chocolate, Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts | Spoonful