Is Lindt Swiss Thins Milk Orange Chocolate Box 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Orange Preparation 0.5% (Orange Juice Concentrate 58%, Glucose Syrup, Natural Citrus Extracts, Acid Citric Acid, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring.

Check Lindt Swiss Thins Milk Orange Chocolate Box 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go