Is Lindt Teddy Advent Calendar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • skin milk

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), lactose, skin milk, milkfat, skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), gingerbread cookie pieces [tapioca starch, sugar, rice flour, palm oil, molasses, ginger, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), allspice], barley malt powder, salt, hazelnuts, almonds, wheat flour, egg whites, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Lindt Teddy Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicyCinnamonGingerbread
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift