Is Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate Mini Truffles Sharing Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum, Milk Solids: 14% minimum

Check Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate Mini Truffles Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate Mini Truffles Sharing Bag is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking