No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 14% Min

Check Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Teddy Milk Chocolate | Spoonful