Is Lindt Truffles Gourmet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 16% min
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- flavours milk chocolate
milk solids 16% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Nibs, Barley Malt Extract, Flavours Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 16% Min, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Min, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 36% Min, Milk Solids 16% Min
Check Lindt Truffles Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Truffles Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Truffles Gourmet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


