Is Lindt Truffles Gourmet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Nibs, Barley Malt Extract, Flavours Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 16% Min, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Min, White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 36% Min, Milk Solids 16% Min
Check Lindt Truffles Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Truffles Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Truffles Gourmet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


