Is Lindt Vegan Oat Based Original, Oat Based Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats
  • oat powder

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet chocolate with clear cocoa notes and a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture; some users report a slightly softer bite or faint graininess. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or used for melting into sauces and baking. Reviewers frequently note enjoyable flavor and variable texture across online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Oat powder (gluten-free oats, water, natural enzymes, maltodextrin), Cocoa butter, Almonds, Cocoa mass, Soy lecithin, Flavour. May Contain: Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Milk.

Check Lindt Vegan Oat Based Original, Oat Based Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing