Is Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Cream, Strawberries, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beetroot Juice
Check Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lindt, White Chocolate Strawberries and Cream LINDOR Truffles (40 Pcs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


