Is LINDT WILLIAMS, LIQUOR CHOCOLATE WITH WILLIAMS PEAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WILLIAMS PEAR BRANDY (8%), COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, INVERT SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, FLAVORING VANILLIN.

Check LINDT WILLIAMS, LIQUOR CHOCOLATE WITH WILLIAMS PEAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go