Is Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lemon flavor combines with a finely granular, icy texture to create a cold frozen dessert. Commonly eaten straight from cups, at outdoor gatherings, or as a palate cleanser, reviewers note consistent citrus brightness, smooth yet crystalline mouthfeel, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and firmness levels reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan

Check Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go