Is Lindys Italian Ice Black Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural black cherry flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, natural black cherry flavor, red beet extract for color, caramel color, annatto extract for color, citric acid, dextrose, lecithin (soy), guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan, malic acid
Check Lindys Italian Ice Black Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindys Italian Ice Black Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindys Italian Ice Black Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


