Is Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- high fructose corn syrup sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindy's Strawberries & Cream Premium Swirled Cups, Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch


