Is Lineage AB Complete Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut water powder

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-fed Beef Isolate Protein, Organic Maple Syrup Powder, 100% Grass-fed Beef Organs (liver, Heart, Kidney, Spleen, Pancreas), Organic Date Powder, Coconut Water Powder, 100% Grass-fed Colostrum, Organic Fruit And Berry Blend (blackberry, Goji, Black Currant, Grape, Pomegranate, Blueberry, Cranberry, Raspberry, Maqui, Acai, Acerola Berry), Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Lineage AB Complete Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking