Is Lineup all Sempio Soy Sauces; 샘표 간장 라인업 - (Jin Gold S(진간장 골드), 930ml(31.4 Fl oz) x 1 PET Bottle) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soybean
defatted soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Defatted Soybean, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Wheat, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A, Yeast Extract, Spirits, Sucralose
Check Lineup all Sempio Soy Sauces; 샘표 간장 라인업 - (Jin Gold S(진간장 골드), 930ml(31.4 Fl oz) x 1 PET Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lineup all Sempio Soy Sauces; 샘표 간장 라인업 - (Jin Gold S(진간장 골드), 930ml(31.4 Fl oz) x 1 PET Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Lineup all Sempio Soy Sauces; 샘표 간장 라인업 - (Jin Gold S(진간장 골드), 930ml(31.4 Fl oz) x 1 PET Bottle) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


