Is Linguine Nerano Creamy Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED LINGUINE PASTA (WATER, MACARONI PRODUCT [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA], SALT), GRILLED ZUCCHINI (WATER, CREAM, MILK, HARD GRATING CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, EGG LYSOZYME), PREFRIED ZUCCHINI (ZUCCHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL), SMOKED PROVOLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CHEESE CULTURES), WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, BASIL, RED ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Linguine Nerano Creamy Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pasta, Whole

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepDining Fancy