Is LINGUINE PASTA IN A RED PESTO SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT), CRUSHED TOMATO, WATER, GRANA PADANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (CONTAINS EGG)], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CASHEWS, BASIL, TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SALT
Check LINGUINE PASTA IN A RED PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINGUINE PASTA IN A RED PESTO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


