Is LINGUINE WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A PESTO SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATOES & PESTO Vegan?

Ingredients
Partially Cooked Linguine Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Cherry Tomatoes, Basil, Olive Oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme), Cashews, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg, Cashews,may Contain Crustacean Shellfish And Fish
Check LINGUINE WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A PESTO SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATOES & PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINGUINE WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A PESTO SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATOES & PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
LINGUINE WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A PESTO SAUCE, CHERRY TOMATOES & PESTO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


