Is LINGUINE WITH CLAM SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), WATER, DATTERINO TOMATO, CLAMS (CLAMS, WATER), CLAM SOUP (CLAM SOUP, WATER, SALT), WHITE WINE, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check LINGUINE WITH CLAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINGUINE WITH CLAM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


