Is Linguine Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
- liquid whole egg
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Liquid Egg Yolk
Check Linguine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linguine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linguine is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Cooking


