Is Link Temptations Jelly Orange Wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Juice Concentrate, citric acid, Artificial Flavors, Colors, FD&C Yellow 6.
Check Link Temptations Jelly Orange Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Link Temptations Jelly Orange Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


