Is Linstead Market Ackee, Jamaica Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ackee, water, salt
Check Linstead Market Ackee, Jamaica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linstead Market Ackee, Jamaica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Where to buy
Linstead Market Ackee, Jamaica is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoKroger
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
MildSaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


