Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Linstead Market Red Peas, Jamaica Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Red Peas (Kidney Beans), Dehydrated Coconut Cream, Escallion, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Thyme And Pepper.

Check Linstead Market Red Peas, Jamaica against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Linstead Market Red Peas, Jamaica | Spoonful