Is Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • co-enzyme q-10

co-enzyme q-10

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

69% Flaxseed, 10% Almonds, 10% Brazil Nuts, 10% Walnuts, Waxy Maize Starch, Co-Enzyme Q-10

Check Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing