Is Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- co-enzyme q-10
co-enzyme q-10
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
69% Flaxseed, 10% Almonds, 10% Brazil Nuts, 10% Walnuts, Waxy Maize Starch, Co-Enzyme Q-10
Check Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz
Where to buy
Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts & CoQ10 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


