Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin & Chia Seeds & Goji Berries Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

46% Organic Flaxseed, 15% Organic Sunflower Seeds, 15% Organic Pumpkin Seeds, 12.5% Organic Chia (salvia Hispanica) Seeds, 10% Organic Sun-dried Goji Berries, Waxy Maize Starch. Contains Sesame Seeds, Mustard, Nuts and Soya.

Check Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin & Chia Seeds & Goji Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Linwoods Cold Milled Flaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin & Chia Seeds & Goji Berries | Spoonful