Is Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flaxseed, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Corn Starch (Anti-caking Agent), Co-enzyme Q10,allergens: This Product Is Packaged In A Plant Where Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts), Soya Are Handled
Check Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Linwoods Flaxseed, Almonds/Brazil Nuts/Walnuts/CO-Q10, 7.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


