Is Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Bio Cultures & Vitamin D Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
99.8% Flaxseed, Culture: Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086 (3.3 Billion (3.3 x 10 9) cfus per 100g) (contains Soya), Vitamin D3
Check Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Bio Cultures & Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Bio Cultures & Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Bio Cultures & Vitamin D is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping


