Is Linwoods Multi Boost Milled Hemp & Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- 10% organic milled almonds
- 10% organic milled cashew nuts
10% organic milled almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
80% Organic Milled Whole Hemp Seed, 10% Organic Milled Cashew Nuts, 10% Organic Milled Almonds
Check Linwoods Multi Boost Milled Hemp & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Multi Boost Milled Hemp & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Linwoods Multi Boost Milled Hemp & Nuts is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


