Is Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g Dairy Free?

Description
Finely milled blend offers a mild, nutty flavor with a slightly earthy afternote and a mix of creamy and gritty textures; it blends smoothly into liquids yet provides light crunch when sprinkled. Commonly stirred into porridge, yogurt, smoothies, or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and convenient portioning.

Description
Finely milled blend offers a mild, nutty flavor with a slightly earthy afternote and a mix of creamy and gritty textures; it blends smoothly into liquids yet provides light crunch when sprinkled. Commonly stirred into porridge, yogurt, smoothies, or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
69% Flaxseed, 10% Almonds , 10% Brazil Nuts , 10% Walnuts , Waxy Maize Starch, Co-Enzyme Q-10
Check Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS NUT TOPPING ICE CREAM TOPPERS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, FILBERTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, & MACADAMIAS
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz
Where to buy
Linwoods Milled Flaxseed, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts, Almonds & Q10 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


