Is Linwoods Natural Plant GOodness Cold Milled Organic Flaaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin, Chia Seeds & Goji Berries Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
46% organic flaxseed, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 12.5% organic chia (Salvia hispanica) seeds, 10% organic sun-dried goji berries, waxy maize starch. May also contain sesame seeds, nuts, and soy.
Check Linwoods Natural Plant GOodness Cold Milled Organic Flaaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin, Chia Seeds & Goji Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Natural Plant GOodness Cold Milled Organic Flaaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin, Chia Seeds & Goji Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder, Dried
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemToppingSnackingSalad


