Is Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (65%), Soy Protein Powder (11%), Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seeds (10%), Coconut Palm Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Cocoa Chocolate Drops (Cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Chocolate Drops contains Cocoa Solids 72% minimum
Check Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Linwoods Protein Overnight Oats Chocolate Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


