Is Lion Brownie Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (42%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sugar, Corn Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (1,7%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavourings, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Lion Brownie Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Brownie Milk Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


