Is Lion Coffee Gold Roast Ground Coffee, Medium-Light Roast, A Taste of Aloha - 10 Ounce Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee. Flavored Coffees Contain Natural and Artificial Flavors. Decaffeinated Coffees Contain Decaffeinated Arabica Coffees.
Check Lion Coffee Gold Roast Ground Coffee, Medium-Light Roast, A Taste of Aloha - 10 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Coffee Gold Roast Ground Coffee, Medium-Light Roast, A Taste of Aloha - 10 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 11.30 Oz
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Great Value 100% Arabica Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Ground Coffee Pods, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Lion Coffee Gold Roast Ground Coffee, Medium-Light Roast, A Taste of Aloha - 10 Ounce Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


