Is Lion Original Hard Gums Football Gums 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- carmines
- vegetable carbon
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Liquorice Extract, Flavourings, Natural Colours (Chlorophylls, Lutein, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Carmines, Curcumin), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina)
Check Lion Original Hard Gums Football Gums 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Original Hard Gums Football Gums 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lion Original Hard Gums Football Gums 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


