Is Lion Original Hard Gums Licorice Gum Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, sugar, water, beef gelatine, modified potato starch, liquorice extract, natural colour (vegetable carbon), vegetable oil (palm oil, coconut, oil), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check Lion Original Hard Gums Licorice Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Original Hard Gums Licorice Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
American Licorice Company Red Vines Licorice Twists Original Red Jar - 3.5 Lb
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


