Is Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Chilli (10%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Cayenne Pepper (3%), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


