Is Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Chilli (10%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Cayenne Pepper (3%), Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lion Very Hot Chilli Sauce 2.27 Litres is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


