Is Lions Mane Cognition Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

usda organic 040 gluten free non gmo supplement facts serving size: ½ teaspoon servings per pouch: 60 vegan k kosher check amount per serving %dv **hot water extraction organic *daily value not established lion's mane mushroom extract*** 1000 mg hericium erinaceus beta-(1,3)(1,6)-glucans > 25%

Check Lions Mane Cognition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go