Is Lion's Mane Vitawell Lion's Mane 500mg 60 Gummies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba extract

ginkgo biloba extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Thickener (pectin), Polydextrose, Acid (citric Acid), Lion’s Mane (hericium Erinaceus) Extract From Fruiting Body, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Colour (anthocyanins), Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Zinc Citrate, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Calcium Pantothenate, Potassium Iodide, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax). No Artificial Colours, Flavours Or Preservatives.

Check Lion's Mane Vitawell Lion's Mane 500mg 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go