Is Lions Midget Gems Price Marked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- vegetable carbon
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatine, water, modified potato starch, acids (citric acid, acetic acid), liquorice extract, flavourings, palm oil, colours (lutein, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, carmines, chlorophylls, curcumin), glazing agent (carnauba wax), plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina)
Check Lions Midget Gems Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lions Midget Gems Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lions Midget Gems Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


